logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL-ECL, PANDAVESWAR
PASCHIM BURDWAN WEST BENGAL - 713346
Latest News  
 
School Achievements  

Sr. No. 

Name Of Alumni

Class & Passing Year

Degree

Working At

1

Navendu Singh

X-    2002

B.Tech (NIT Durgapur)

Hindalko Ltd. Assam

3

Sanjay Yadav

X-    2003

B.Tech (Jabalpur)

Operation Manager Trans Ocean Shipping co.

4

Dharam Krit Bhagat

X-    2003

BCA  Bhopal

SAP Ltd. Dubai

5

Hira Singh

X-    2003

MBA

Wipro Co. Ltd, New Delhi

6

Soma Ghosh

X-    2003

MBA, New Delhi

HR Manager, Jashan Steel, New Delhi

7

Jaishree Yadav

X-    2003

MBA, New Delhi

HR Manager, HDFC Bank New Delhi

8

Siv Kant Pandit

X-    2003

BBA, NEW Delhi

Business Analyst, New Delhi

9

Biram Singh

X-    2003

B.Tech,Pune

Intel Co. New Delhi

10

Arun Singh

X-    2003

B.Tech, Panagarh

Software Spark IT, new Delhi

11

Sunil Kumar

X-    2003

-

SAP Consult Wipro, New Delhi

12

Binne Singh

X-    2003

MBA, New Delhi

NIIT Co. Team Leader

13

Pintu Sharma 

X-   2003

B. Tech Banglore

TCS, Kolkata

14

Chandan Verma

X-   2003

-

Engineer VOLVO, New Delhi

15

Ranjan Jha

X-   2003

BCA

TCS, Kolkata

16

Saroj Jha

X-    2003

BSC(Maths)

Gurgaon

17

Rajdeo Das

X-    2004

B.Tech, IIT Gowhati

Soft Ware Engineer, Pune

18

Uday Bhan Tiwari

X-    2005

Air Craft Eng. Bombay

Film Industry

19

Deepak Singh

X-    2006

B.Tech NIT, Durgapur

Ph.D. USA

20

Priyanka Kumar

X-    2006

IBPS

PO,UCO Bank Kulti

21

Rahul Kumar Pandey

X-   2006

B.Tech, Banglore

Mac. Engineer, Ambuja Cement Ltd.

22

Gourav Joshi

X-    2006

NIT, Durgapur

Jindal Co., Karnataka

23

Dhiraj Kumar

X-    2006

B.Tech,Engineering College, Chandigarh

Electrical Equipment Co. Chandigarh

24

Deepak Singh

X-    2006

B.Sc

Navy Andaman Nicobar islands

25

Diwakar Prasad

X-    2006

ICWA,  Kolkata

-

26

Imran Khan

X-    2007

MBBS, NMC Nepal

-

27

Md. Ahiya

X-    2007

Hotel Management

Hotel Park Plaza, Jodhpur

28

Samrat Chakraborty

X-    2007

B.Tech, Kolkata

Engineer, Delhi Metro

29

Om Prakash Das

X-    2007

B.Tech, Haldia Inst.

-

30

Chanda Singh

X-    2008

-

Ofos India Pvt. Ltd, Raipur

31

Sanjiv Singh

X-   2008

-

State Bank Of India

32

Rohit Malakar

X-    2008

B.tech, Kanksha Panagarh

-

33

Bikash Kumar

X-    2008

B.Tech, KIIT, Bhubneswar

-

34

Kundan Kumar Jha

X-    2008

B.Tech,Engineering College Asansol 

Infosys, Mysore

35

Kumar Ankesh

X-    2008

B.Tech Govt. College, Jalpaiguri

-

36

Ankur Amitabh

X-    2008

B,Tech, Jabalpur

-

37

Jaikant Verma

X-    2008

B.Tech, Satyabhma Inst, Chennai

-

38

Rabindra Prtap Singh

X-    2008

B.Tech Aryabhatt Panagarh

-

39

Uday Sankar Das 

X-    2009

B.Tech, IIT Kharagpur

-

40

Yogesh Yadav

X-    2009

B.Tech Govt. College Gajiabad

-

41

Sriparna Ghosh

X-    2009

Audio Visual, Chennai

-

42

Satyam Dubey

X-    2010

B.Tech, Engineering College Asansol

-

43

Amit Kumar

X-    2011

B.Tech(Engg College, Bhubaneswar)

-

44

Arvind Kumar

X-    2011

B.Tech(Engg College, Bhubaneswar)

-

45

Bikash Kumar 

X-    2011

B.Tech(Engg College, Bhubaneswar)

-

46

Prasant Kumar

X-    2011

B.Tech(Engg College, Bhopal)

-

47

Uma Kant Rajak

X-    2011

B.Tech(Engg College, Bhopal)

-

48

Suraj Nonia

X-    2011

B.Tech(Engg College, Bhubneswar)

-

49

Rahul Choubey

X-    2011

B-Tech(Engg College, Davangere, Bangalore)

-

50

Kumar Ankur

X-    2011

B-Tech(Engg College, Davangere, Bangalore)

-

51

Shraddha Vhimrajka

XII- 2011

IPCC(Both group) Article

-

52

Deepak Kumar Yadav

X- 2012

Eng College, Kolkata

-

53

Monmohan Singh

X-  2012

Engg College, Kolkata

-

54

Bishal Kumar

X-  2012

Eng. College Kolkata

-

55

Subham Singh

X-  2012

C.A. From Kolkata

-

56

Priya Ghosh

XII- 2013

B.Tech, Engg College Durgapur

-

57

Rima Chatterjee

XII- 2013

B.Tech, Engg College Asansol

-

58

Sourav Pal

XII- 2013

B.Tech Engineering College, Kalyani, Kolkata

-

59

Sumita Lal

XII-2013

B.Tech, Jadavpur University

-

60

Harsh Agarwal

XII-2014

B.Tech Govt. College, Jalpaiguri.

-

61

Pratik Banerjee

XII-2014

Hotel Management, 

-

62

Indrajit Ghosh

XII-2015

B.Tech, Bengal Inst. Kolkata

-

63

Jyoti Prakash Lenka

XII-2015

C.A. Kolkata

-

64

Nirupama Dutta

XII- 2015

B.Tech, Eng. College, Siuri

-

65

Sonali Kumari

XII-2015

M.B.B.S., GOVT College, Kolkata

-