logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL-ECL, PANDAVESWAR
BURDWAN WEST BENGAL - 713346
Latest News  
 
Teaching  

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL-ECL, PANDAVESWAR DIST- BURDWAN(WEST), PIN-713346 WEST BENGAL

STAFF STATEMENT
SL Name of the Staff Qualification Designation Class Assignment Experience
1 Mr. Nemai Chandra Mudi M.Sc. (Maths.) , B.Ed. PGT & SH  VIII TO XII  14 Years
2 Mr.Ram Subhendu Nayak M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed. PGT  X TO XII  10 years
3 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Sahu M.Sc. (Physics) , B.Ed. PGT  X TO XII  8  Years
4 Mr. Saibal Majumdar M.A.(English), B.Ed. PGT  IX TO XII  18 Yrs
5 Md. Kamarul Hossain M.Sc (Maths.) , B.Ed. PGT  VIII TO XI  17 Yrs.
6 Mr.Rabindra Nath Chaturvedi M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed. TGT(Sr.)  VII TO XII  24 Yrs
7 Mrs. Jaya Ghosh M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed. TGT(Sr.)  VI TO IX  22 yrs
8 Mrs. Soma Khag M.Sc. (Botany),B.Ed TGT  VIII TO XII  19 Yrs.
9 Mr. Sanjiv Kumar Roy M.C.A. TGT  VIII TO XII  7 Yrs
10 Mr. Atanu Sharma M fine, B.Ed TGT  V TO X 9 yrs
11 Mrs. Ruma Chattaraj (Banerjee) M.A.(English), B.Ed. TGT  III, IV & IX  7 yrs.
12 Mr. Mohit Kumar Pal B.Sc., B.Pd PET (Sr.)  IX TO XII  20 yrs
13 Sk. Abdul Quddus B.A.(English), B.Ed. TGT  V TO VII  21 yrs
14 Mrs. Jaya Ganguly B.A(Bengali), M. Music PRT (Sr.)  II - X  20 yrs
15 Mr. Dilip Kumar Mahapatra M.A(Bengali), B.Ed. TGT  VIII TO XII  17 Yrs.
16 Mr. Chittaranjan Gochhayat M.A(History), B.Ed. TGT  VIII TO X  18 Yrs
17 Mr. Sajal Kumar Ghosh M.Sc (Maths.) , B.Ed. TGT  VI-VII  18 ½ Yrs.
18 Mrs. Nutan Kumari M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed. TGT  V TO VII  21 yrs.
19 Sekh. Safiqur Rahaman M.A(Geography), B.Ed. TGT  VIII TO X  13 Yrs.
20 Mr. Krishnendu Bikash Singha B.Sc. (Bio), B.Ed TGT  VII TO X  17 yrs.
21 Mr. Naresh Kumar M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed. PRT  I TO IV  11 Yrs.
22 Mr.Subhadarshan Biswal M.Music PRT  II to X  10 ½ Yrs.
23 Mr.Abhijit Nandi M.Sc. (Maths.) , B.Ed. PRT  V TO VII  9 yrs.
24 Mr. Chiranjib Das M.A.(English), B.Ed. PRT  V TO VIII  8 ½ Yrs.
25 Mrs. Banasree Patra M.A. (Economics) , B.Ed. PRT  V, XI & XII  9 ½ yrs.
26 Mr. Pradip Chakraborty M.Sc .(Economics) ,B.Ed. PRT  V, X & XI  8 Yrs.
27 Mr. Mrinal Kanti Saha B.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed. PRT  III, IV, VI & VII  11 yrs.
28 Mr.Yashwant Kumar Das M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed. PRT  VIII TO XI  11 Yrs.
29 Mrs. Supriti Burnwal M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed. PRT  I,II & V  11 yrs.
30 Mr. Prasenjit Chakraborty M.A.(English), B.Ed. PRT  IX TO XI  10 Yrs.
31 Ms. Geeta Rani Ghosh M.A.(English), B.Ed. PRT  LKG-UKG & VII  9 Yrs.
32 Mrs. Sabana Khatun M.A.(English), B.Ed. PRT  I, II & VI  9 Yrs.
33 Mrs. Nabanita Debnath M.A(Bengali), B.Ed. PRT  LKG-UKG  11 Yrs.
34 Mr. Sudipta Panda M.A(Geography), B.Ed PRT  VI TO VIII  3 yrs.
35 Mr. Soumya Chakraborty M.A.(English), B.Ed. PRT  V TO VIII  5 yrs.
36 Mr. Ranvir Kumar B.PE, B.P.Ed. PRT  VI,VIII,XI & XII  4 ½ Yrs.
37 Ms. Saikati Hazra MA (Music) PRT  LKG-UKG  4 ½ Yrs.
38 Mrs. Simana Kayal (Das) M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed. PRT  VI TO IX  2 yrs.
39 Mr. Pinaki Mishra M.Sc (Physics) , B.Ed. PRT  VIII TO X  5 yrs.
40 Mrs. Anima Ku.(Chatterjee) B.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed. NTT  LKG-UKG & VI  11 Yrs.
41 Mrs. Annapurna Dutta M.A.(English), B.Ed. NTT  LKG-UKG & VI  3 yrs.
42 Mr. Niranjan Chatterjee M.Com, B.Ed. PGT(Cont.)  XI -XII  8 ½ Yrs.
43 Mr. Samuel Roy B.A.(Pol. Sc.), B.Ed. TGT (Cont.)  VITO IX  1 Yr.
44 Mr. Biman Bit M.Sc (Maths.) , B.Ed. PRT (Cont.)  V TO VIII  2 Yrs.
45 Ms. Minakshi  Mondal M.A.(English), B.Ed. PRT (Cont.)  I,II & V  2 yrs.
46 Mr.Pritam Sadhu M.A.(English), B.Ed. PRT (Cont.)  III, IV & VIII  2 Yrs.
47 Ms. Sudeshna Banerjee M.A(Bengali), B.Ed. Teacher(Cont.)  V TO VII  3 Yrs.
48 Ms. Srabani Mukhopadhyay M.A.(English), B.Ed. Teacher(Cont.)  III – VIII  ---
49 Ms. Dipika Bag M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed. Teacher(Cont.)  V & VI  ---
50 Ms.Mahuya Roy M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed. Teacher(Cont.)  V TO VIII  1 ½ Yrs.
51 Mr. Krishnashis Dey M fine, B.Ed. Teacher(Cont.)  II TO V  2. yrs.
52 Mr. Lalit Narain Singh BCA Teacher(Cont.)  V, VII & IX  2 yrs.
53 Mr. Sumit Kumar Pal M.Sc (Maths.) , B.Ed. Teacher(Cont.)   2 yrs.
54 Miss Sucheta Mukherjee M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed. Teacher(Cont.)   -----
55 Mr. Dhirendra Pd. Behera B.Com, B Lib. Librarian (Sr.)  III TO XII  16 Yrs.